Patchouli Essential Oil Wholesale

$184.00

This oil is distilled mainly in Indonesia and the Philippines from the dried leaves of a small plant.  It has a persistent, dry, woody smell.  It is used especially for its fixative and fermenting properties in perfumery and relaxing blends and synergies.  Patchouli is claimed to be an aphrodisiac and it may also be used in skin care blends to reduce scarring and to treat oily and problem skin. Use for fluid retention, nervousness, and depression. Heals cracked skin and also acts a skin rejuvenator.  Patchouli reduces stress and it is great for skin care products.

You will notice a difference between our oils and other oils do to its high grade purity. Every drop of our essential oils is completely natural and straight from the world around us. Nature’s beauty can bring you great power when used properly. Be one with your surroundings.